top of page

PRIVACY

Responsible:
Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is Servus Restaurant, ASKN Alpha GmbH. You can find our data in the imprint.


We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. Your data will not be passed on to other recipients without your express consent.

 

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Access data/ server log files

We automatically collect and store information that your browser transmits to us. These are:

  • browser type/version,

  • the operating system used,

  • Referrer URL (the previously visited page),

  • the host name of the accessing computer (IP address),

  • the time of the server request,

  • the amount of data transferred and

  • the message whether the retrieval was successful.

The IP addresses of the users are deleted or made anonymous after the end of use. In the case of anonymization, the IP addresses are changed in such a way that the individual details of personal or factual circumstances can no longer be assigned to a specific or identifiable natural person, or only with a disproportionate amount of time, cost and effort. The data in the so-called log files are evaluated by us in an anonymous form in order to further improve the website and make it more user-friendly and to find and correct errors more quickly. They are also used to control the server capacities in order to be able to provide the corresponding data volume if required.

 

Contact form

If you contact us using the form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored with us for 6 months for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Disclosure of Data to Third Parties

The data collected by us will only be passed on to third parties if this is necessary for the purpose of contract processing or billing or if you have given your prior consent. The data passed on in this way may only be used by our service providers to fulfill their task. These were carefully selected by us and commissioned in writing. You are bound by our instructions and are regularly checked by us. Any other use of the information is not permitted and does not take place with any of the service providers we have commissioned.

 

Java scripts

webfonts

Our website uses so-called web fonts to display the font. These are provided by Adobe (https://fonts.adobe.com). To do this, your browser loads the required web font into your browser cache when you visit our site. This is necessary so that your browser can also display our texts in a visually improved way. If your browser does not support this function, a standard font will be used by your computer for display.

 

Right to information and right of withdrawal

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data as well as the right to data transfer. You also have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data up to the point of revocation is not affected by the revocation. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

You can reach us using the following contact details:

Hello restaurant
ASKN Alpha GmbH
Hohenstaufengasse 9
A-1010 Vienna

office@servus-restaurant.at
+43 1 890138830

bottom of page